It’s a story that would touch anyone’s heart — Rohan Rathore, an IIT-Guwahati student, loved a girl who didn’t reciprocate his feelings. He composed a heart-wrenching number for her and died of cancer 15 days later. Apparently, Rohan Rathore does not exist.
Who actually sang emptiness?
Rohan Rathore
Emptiness/Artists
What is the age of Gajendra Verma?
31 years (April 20, 1990)
Gajendra Verma/Age
Where is Gajendra Verma from?
Sirsa, India
Gajendra Verma/Place of birth
Who is Gajendra Verma dating?
Manasi Moghe
Gajendra Verma Age, Height, Weight, Affairs, Girlfriend, Family, Biography & More
| Bio/Wiki | |
|---|---|
| Girls, Affairs and More | |
| Marital Status | Unmarried |
| Affairs/Girlfriends | Manasi Moghe (Model, Actress) |
| Family |
Who is Rohan Rathore singer?
How is Gajendra Verma related to Govinda?
Tera Ghata singer Gajendra Verma releases new song Milo Na Tum, romances Govinda’s daughter Tina in video. Tera Ghata singer Gajendra Verma has released a new song, titled Milo Na Tum, featuring Govinda’s daughter, Tina Ahuja. Released on September 9, the video has raked in close to half-a-million hits on YouTube.
Who is the father of singer Gajendra Verma?
Dr. Surender Verma
Gajendra Verma/Fathers
Is Gajendra Verma an Iitian?
He came under the spotlight when he claimed that his song, titled “Emptiness”, also known as “Tune Mere Jaana”, which he had composed seven-and-a-half years before, leaked on the internet with a fake sympathetic story of a dying IIT student named Rohan Rathore….
| Gajendra Verma | |
|---|---|
| Website | gajendraverma.com |
Who is Rohan Rathore?
Apparently, Rohan Rathore does not exist. Gajendra Verma, a 21-year-old sound recordist from Mumbai, says that he has sung the song, written by Aseem Ahmed Abbasee, a writer, and Verma’s friend, Monami Roy.
Who wrote Gajendra Verma’s song ‘Rohan Rathore’?
Gajendra Verma, a 21-year-old sound recordist from Mumbai, says that he has sung the song, written by Aseem Ahmed Abbasee, a writer, and Verma’s friend, Monami Roy. To counter the Rohan Rathore story, Verma will be releasing the complete album with six songs next month, and has already posted the song on YouTube, with a slideshow of his pictures.
What is the story behind the song “Supria” by Rohan Rathore?
Now here’s the Story behind this song… One version of the story behind that song is “A boy named Rohan Rathore student of IIT Gwahati loved a girl named Supria. After some days he fell sick and then he got to know he is suffering from Cancer.
What happened to Rohan Rathore from IIT Gwahati?
“A boy named Rohan Rathore student of IIT Gwahati loved a girl named Supria. After some days he fell sick and then he got to know he is suffering from Cancer. He told the girl and then the girl left him.